05:12,29,Jan,2009 | (1741/0/0) | Original

diphenhydramine mechanism of action


Anti-allergy drugs of Chapter
1, anti-allergy drug classification, type of structure, mechanism and structure-activity relationship
2, histamine H1 receptor antagonist: diphenhydramine hydrochloride, chlorpheniramine maleate, cyproheptadine hydrochloride chemical name, chemical structure, physical and chemical properties and uses
3, histamine H1 receptor antagonist: Cetirizine hydrochloride, loratadine, to loratadine, ketotifen fumarate, terfenadine, midazolam Division NOAA, the chemical structure of mizolastine and use
4, the allergic reaction media release agent resistance: cromolyn sodium, SECRETARY your special song, pranlukast and use of the chemical structure
XXXI glucocorticoid drugs
1, adrenal cortex hormones drugs classification, type of structure, mechanism and structure-activity relationship
2, glucocorticoid drugs: hydrocortisone acetate, dexamethasone acetate, the chemical name, chemical structure, physical and chemical properties and uses
3, glucocorticoid drugs: prednisolone acetate, fluocinolone, triamcinolone acetonide and use of the chemical structure
Sex hormones and contraceptives, the thirty-second chapter
1, the classification of sex hormones and contraceptives, type of structure, mechanism, structure-activity relationship and metabolic characteristics
2, male hormone drugs: A testosterone, testosterone propionate, Nandrolone phenylpropionate chemical name, chemical structure, physicochemical properties and uses; danazol, finasteride and use of the chemical structure
3, the female hormone drugs: estradiol, ethinyl estradiol the chemical name, chemical structure, physicochemical properties and uses; diethylstilbestrol, clomiphene, raloxifene and use of the chemical structure
4, progesterone drugs: progesterone, medroxyprogesterone acetate, norethindrone, levonorgestrel chemical name, chemical structure, physicochemical properties and uses; megestrol acetate, the chemical structure of mifepristone and use
diphenhydramine mechanism of action

Diphenhydramine: This product is a derivative of ethanolamine may be released from the tissue cells on the competitive effects of histamine H1 receptors, thereby preventing the onset of anaphylaxis, histamine-induced spasm and relieve congestion and so on.
Gentamicin: This is the mechanism of bacterial 30S ribosomal subunit, inhibiting bacterial protein synthesis. In recent years, gram-negative bacilli to gentamicin resistant strains have increased significantly.
SD: This product is in the sulfadoxine, enzyme production of non-Staphylococcus aureus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Escherichia coli, Klebsiella, Salmonella, Shigella and other Enterobacteriaceae bacteria, Neisseria gonorrhoeae, meningococcal, Haemophilus influenzae has an antibacterial effect, in addition to C. trachomatis in vitro, st
ar slave card bacteria, parasites and Toxoplasma gondii have anti-microbial activity. Antibacterial activity of this product with  yl sulfamethoxazole. But in recent years, bacterial resistance to the chemicals increased, especially Streptococcus, Neisseria, and Enterobacteriaceae. Broad-spectrum antibacterial agent for the sulfonamides. This product is similar in structure to the amino acid (PABA), PABA can be competitive with the role of bacteria in the body in the dihydrofolate synthase, thereby preventing the synthesis of PABA as a raw material required for folic acid bacteria, reducing the metabolic activity of THC with the amount of folic acid, while the latter is the bacterial synthesis of purine, thymidine, and deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) of the required material, thus inhibiting bacterial growth and reproduction.
Trimethoprim: Trimethoprim (TMP) is a bacteriostatic agent, for the lipophilic weak base, is the chemical structure of pyrimethamine class. Its Escherichia coli, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Proteus mirabilis, Salmonella, Shigella have antibacterial activity against Streptococcus pneumoniae, Neisseria gonorrhoeae, Neisseria meningitidis bacteria was not obvious , had no effect on P. aeruginosa. This product is the mechanism of folic acid to interfere with bacterial metabolism. Selective inhibition of bacteria mainly dihydrofolate reductase activity, so that dihydrofolate does not reduce to tetrahydrofolate, and synthesis of nucleic acid biosynthesis of folic acid is the major component, so the product prevents the synthesis of nucleic acids and proteins of bacteria, and the goods and bacteria than the combination of dihydrofolate reductase enzyme with the mammalian 5 million to 6 million times closer. The goods and sulfa drug combination of folic acid synthesis and metabolism of bacteria could have been a double block, a synergistic effect, the antibacterial activity of sulfa drugs increased, and sterilization can become inhibitory effect, reduce the resistant strains.
Salbutamol: The selective β2 receptor agonists can selectively excited the β2 receptor of bronchial smooth muscle, there is a strong bronchodilator effect. In asthma, the bronchodilator effect of isoproterenol at least equal. Inhibition of mast cells and other cells to release allergic sensitization of bronchial smooth muscle spasm and its media are also related to the role. Β1 receptors on the heart of the exciting role of weak, so the effect of increasing heart rate and isoproterenol is only 1 / 10. Selective β2 receptor on bronchial smooth muscle excitement, relaxation of bronchial smooth muscle, relieve bronchospasm, bronchodilator effect of strong, weak heart β1 receptor is more secure, the most commonly used asthma drugs.
Principle of treatment of hypertension (1) dietary sodium restriction and potassium or calcium supplement;
(2) quit smoking or drinking;
(3) obese patients with increased physical activity and weight loss;
(4) to reduce saturated fat and cholesterol diet
Chemistry of a drug affects the immune system, the best choice: casual working in the former, the option in the post. With A, B, C, D, E of five alternative answers, of which only one is the best answer, and the remaining options for the interference answers, candidates must choose one of five options intended to answer most questions. 1. Which of the following does not meet A. Cetirizine hydrochloride Hypnotic effects B. C. No sedative and hypnotic effects Molecule has carboxyl group D. Ethylenediamine class antiallergic E. Ethylenediamine class is two nitrogen atoms of the piperazine ring structure together
The correct answer: A
2. The following drugs, which drugs have the structure of non-acidic carboxyl group A. B. aspirin Piroxicam C. Ibuprofen D. Indomethacin E. Sulindac
The correct answer: B solving ideas: test the pH of this group of drugs. Piroxicam structure containing enol structure, with acidity.
3. The drug has the following chemical structure is
A. Fenbufen B. Nabumetone C. Indomethacin D. Acetaminophen E. Dipyrone
The correct answer: B solving ideas: examining nabumetone chemical structure.
4. The drug has the following chemical structure is
A. Cyproheptadine B. Ketotifen C. Ranitidine D. Cimetidine E. Omeprazole
The correct answer: B
5. Does not belong to H receptor antagonist is A. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride B. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride C. Ketotifen Fumarate D. Loratadine E. Pranlukast
The correct answer: E solving ideas: examine the H receptor antagonist class of drugs.
6. The drug has the following chemical structure is
A. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride B. Cetirizine C. Loratadine D. Ketotifen E. Tea benzene Hamming
The correct answer: A problem-solving ideas: Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride examine the chemical structure.
7. With 1,2 - benzothiazine structure of the drug is A. Piroxicam B. Indomethacin C. Naproxen D. Fenbufen E. Ketoprofen
The correct answer: A problem-solving thinking: examining the structure of piroxicam type. The remaining answers are aryl alkyl acid.
8. The following drugs, medicinal right-lateral donor is A. Naproxen B. Ibuprofen C. Nabumetone D. Analgin E. Piroxicam
The correct answer: A problem-solving thinking: examining three-dimensional structure of naproxen. Ibuprofen also contains a chiral center, but medicinal its racemate.
9. The following non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs which have a 1,2 - benzothiazine the basic structure of class A. Piroxicam B. Indomethacin C. Hydroxyl cloth were D. Fenbufen E. Fenoprofen
The correct answer: A
10. Indomethacin is the chemical structure of A. B. C. D. E.
The correct answer: C
11. H receptor antagonist has the following formula, which of the following statements do not meet the histamine H receptor antagonist structure-activity relationship
A. General formula of R and R are phenyl B. General formula of R and R non-planar structure, strong activity C. General formula, n is usually 2D. In the basic structure of R and R can be aromatic or heterocyclic ring or connected to the structure of E. X can be oxygen, nitrogen or carbon atoms
The correct answer: A
12. Non-steroidal anti-inflammatory mechanism of action of drugs is A. Inhibition of dihydrofolate reductase B. C. inhibition of dihydrofolate synthase Inhibition of β-lactamase D. Arachidonic acid inhibition of cyclooxygenase E. GGT inhibition of adhesion peptides
The correct answer: D Bone Small Inn solving ideas: examine the non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs in rats.
13. Which a drug compound which is not easy because it is through the gender barrier, and thus does not affect the central nervous system, a non-sedative H receptor antagonists A. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride B. Loratadine C. Ketotifen Fumarate D. Cetirizine hydrochloride E. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride
The correct answer: D problem-solving ideas: cetirizine hydrochloride examine the role of features.
14. Description is inconsistent with ibuprofen A. Containing isobutyl B. Containing benzene ring C. Is a white crystalline powder, insoluble in water D. Clinical use of the right-hand body E. Of the COX inhibitor
The correct answer: D problem-solving ideas: examine the structural characteristics of ibuprofen, physical and chemical properties and mechanism of action.
15. Ibuprofen as the representative of the aryl alkyl acid drugs in the clinical role of A. Excitability B. Diuretic C. Buck D. Anti-inflammatory, analgesic, antipyretic E. Anti-Virus
The correct answer: D
16. Ketotifen fumarate structure type is A. Amino ethers B. Ethylenediamine Class C. Propylamine Class D. Tricyclic E. Piperidines
The correct answer: D problem-solving ideas: Ketotifen Fumarate examine the type of structure.
17. Which of the following and chlorpheniramine maleate does not match the A. Propylamine class of antiallergic B. Chemical name N, N-dimethyl-γ-(4 - chlorophenyl) -2- pyridine propylamine salt of maleic C. S-(+) isomer of racemic stronger activity than 2 times D. E. side effects are drowsiness R-(-) isomer stronger activity than racemic 2 times
The correct answer: E
18. Which is not a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs in the structure of type A. Selective COX-2 inhibitor B. Pyrazolone C. D. Arylpropionic Acid Fragrance that acid E. 1,2 - benzo thiazide
The correct answer: B
19. Chemical name N, N-dimethyl-γ-(4 - chlorophenyl) -2- pyridine propylamine salt of maleic drug is A. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride B. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride C. Chlorpheniramine maleate D. Cetirizine hydrochloride E. Ranitidine
The correct answer: C solving ideas: Malay chlorpheniramine examine the chemical name.
20. The following drugs do not dissolve in sodium bicarbonate solution is A. Ibuprofen B. Acetaminophen C. Diclofenac D. Naproxen E. Ketoprofen
The correct answer: B solving ideas: test the pH of this group of drugs (not including the carboxyl group of drugs.)
21. "Chinese Pharmacopoeia" Which of the following method to check the use of free salicylic acid in aspirin A. Reaction with ferric chloride solution was purple Jinse B. C. Check the acidic aqueous solution Check NaCO the insoluble D. Is there acid taste E. And ethanol in the presence of concentrated sulfuric acid reacted with aromatic compounds
The correct answer: A
22. K-channel interference myocardial cells, triggering fatal ventricular tachycardia torsade H-receptor antagonist is A. Ketotifen Fumarate B. Loratadine C. Astemizole D. Imidazole Division Ting E. Terfenadine Popular
The correct answer: C solving ideas: examine the H receptor antagonists over the major side effects.
23. Which of the following drugs both sedative effect of anti-motion sickness A. B. C. D. E.
The correct answer: B
24. Antihistamine cyproheptadine hydrochloride, its chemical structure belongs to which category A. Amino ethers B. Ethylenediamine Class C. Piperazines D. Propylamine class E. Tricyclic
The correct answer: E
25. Which of the following description does not comply with naproxen A. Aryl propionic acid class are anti-inflammatory drug B. Clinical use of S-configuration of the D-isomer C. Chemical name α-methyl-6- methoxy -3- Naphthylacetate D. And plasma protein affinity, long half-life of E. Unstable light
The correct answer: C
26. Which following statements and discrepancies chlorpheniramine maleate A. An optical isomer, D-body (S configuration) more active than levo (R configuration) high, usually racemic B. C. for epilepsy patients Bitter, a sublimation of the D. Pyridine molecules in E. Clinical role of allergy
The correct answer: B
27. Which of the following is the chemical structure of allopurinol A. B. C. D. E.
The correct answer: B
28. Which of the following aspirin allergy is caused by impurities in A. Phenol B. Acid anhydride C. Phenyl acetic D. Acetyl salicylic acid anhydride E. Acetyl phenyl salicylate
The correct answer: D
29. The drug has the following chemical structure is
A. B. aspirin Ibuprofen C. Indomethacin D. Acetaminophen E. Beynon ester
The correct answer: E solving ideas: the chemical structure of ester test Beynon.
30. Which of the following drugs naproxen A. Pyrazolone B. Fragrance that acid C. Aryl Acetic D. Aryl propionic acid class of E. 1,2 - benzo thiazide
The correct answer: D
31. Chlorpheniramine maleate belongs to which structure type H receptor antagonist, A. Amino ethers B. Ethylenediamine Class C. Piperazines D. Propylamine class E. Tricyclic
The correct answer: D problem-solving ideas: chlorpheniramine maleate examine the structure of types.
32. Chemical compounds containing carboxyl groups are non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs A. Analgin B. Piroxicam C. Ketoprofen D. Nabumetone E. Acetaminophen
The correct answer: C
33. Addition to anti-allergic effects, but also has a sedative effect and anti-motion sickness drugs are A. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride B. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride C. Maleic acid chlorobenzene Ramin D. Cetirizine hydrochloride E. Loratadine
The correct answer: A Licensed Pharmacist Medical Examination solving ideas: diphenhydramine hydrochloride examine the role and purpose.
34. Which of the following drugs only has antipyretic and analgesic effects, does not have anti-inflammatory, anti-rheumatic effect of A. Fenbufen B. C. Aspirin Acetaminophen D. Naproxen E. Piroxicam
The correct answer: C
35. The following narrative is inconsistent with the nature of aspirin A. Soluble in sodium carbonate solution B. Dry state is stable, the case of slow decomposition of C. moisture With anti-inflammatory effect, does not have anti-inflammatory D. Acetyl salicylic acid anhydride impurities, can cause allergic reactions E. Test solution with ferric chloride solution heated reaction was purple Jinse
The correct answer: C solving ideas: examine the physical and chemical properties of aspirin, and use of harmful impurities.
36. BETTER ester is formed which put together the two drugs A. Aspirin and probenecid B. Aspirin and paracetamol C. Ibuprofen and acetaminophen D. Sulindac and probenecid E. Sulindac and acetaminophen
The correct answer: B solving ideas: examine the structural characteristics of beno ester.
37. Which of the following drugs can be dissolved in water A. B. C. D. E.
The correct answer: C
38. Which of the following is allergic mediator release inhibitor A. B. C. D. E.
The correct answer: C
39. The drug has the following chemical structure is
A. B. aspirin Analgin C. Indomethacin D. Acetaminophen E. Beynon ester
The correct answer: E
40. Which of the following properties consistent with ibuprofen A. In acidic or alkaline conditions are easily hydrolyzed B. Compounds containing chiral centers, the clinical use of the R isomer C. Soluble in water, taste bitter D. Soluble in aqueous NaOH or NaCO E. Can be placed in the air oxidation, color changes can occur
The correct answer: D
41. Which of the following drugs is the chemical structure of pyrazolone A. Beynon Ester B. Naproxen C. Analgin D. Fenbufen E. Aspirin
The correct answer: C
42. The drug has the following chemical structure is
A. Sulfamethoxazole B. Probenecid C. Trimethoprim D. Allopurinol E. Fenbufen
The correct answer: B
43. A 60-year-old old long-term use of acetaminophen cause liver toxicity, which drug should be used to detoxify A. Cysteine B. Acetylcysteine C. Glycine D. Cystine E. Glutamate
The correct answer: B solving ideas: test acetaminophen liver toxicity and detoxification of drugs.
44. Chemical name 2 - (4 - isobutyl-phenyl) propionic acid drugs is A. Naproxen B. Ibuprofen C. Ketoprofen D. Fenbufen E. Nabumetone
The correct answer: B solving ideas: test ibuprofen chemical name. The chemical name of naproxen (), a α-methyl-6- methoxy -2- naphthylacetate.
45. The following description of the structure with indomethacin does not match the A. Compounds containing carboxyl B. Compounds containing chloro benzoyl C. Compounds containing methoxy D. Heterocyclic compounds containing imidazole E. When strong acid and alkali met easily hydrolyzed products generate colored material can be oxidized
The correct answer: D
46. Which of the following structure of the existing anti-inflammatory, anti-inflammatory, anti-rheumatic effect, and can inhibit platelet aggregation A. B. C. D. E.
The correct answer: E
47. Which of the following drugs do not contain carboxyl groups, but with acid A. B. aspirin Piroxicam C. Ibuprofen D. Diclofenac E. Indomethacin
The correct answer: B
48. Which of the following drugs were blue-violet A. case of ferric chloride Ibuprofen B. Acetaminophen C. Diclofenac D. Naproxen E. Ketoprofen
The correct answer: B
49. Which of the following drugs have chiral carbon atoms, the clinical use of S () - isomer A. Analgin B. Piroxicam C. Naproxen D. Hydroxyl cloth were E. Diclofenac sodium
The correct answer: C
50. Does not meet the description of acetaminophen is A. the most stable B. pH6 Exposed to moist conditions, the color will gradually darken C. Metabolites - is the N-hydroxy derivatives, toxic reaction, N-acetyl cysteine should be taken against the D. Can inhibit platelet aggregation E. FeCl was added Purple
The correct answer: D
51. Which of the following drugs are selective COX-2 inhibitor A. Analgin B. Celecoxib C. Piroxicam D. Mefenamic acid E. Diclofenac sodium
The correct answer: B
52. With the following chemical structure similar to the role of drugs and which drugs
A. Phenobarbital B. Adrenaline C. Ibuprofen D. Acid by E. Thani Diphenhydramine
The correct answer: C
53. The drug has the following chemical structure is
A. Ketoprofen B. Fenbufen C. Ibuprofen D. Fenoprofen E. Piroxicam
The correct answer: B
54. Piroxicam in the chemical name A. 2 - (4 - isobutyl-phenyl) propionic acid B. 2 - methyl -4-hydroxy-N-(-2 - pyridyl)-2H-1, 2 - benzothiazine -3- carboxamide 1,1 - dioxide C. N-(4 - hydroxyphenyl) - acetamide D. 1 - (4 - chloro-benzoyl) -2- methyl -5- methoxy-1H-indole -3- acid E. 2 - (acetoxy) benzoic acid
The correct answer: B
55. Are amino ethers, H receptor antagonist is A. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride B. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride C. Chlorpheniramine maleate D. Cetirizine hydrochloride E. Loratadine
The correct answer: A small inn bone Licensed Pharmacist Examination of Medical problem-solving thinking: examining the structure of the type of diphenhydramine hydrochloride. Cyproheptadine hydrochloride and loratadine are tricyclic; Cetirizine hydrochloride is piperazine.
56. The following statements which does not match with diphenhydramine A. Receptor antagonist for the H B. Ethylenediamine antihistamines are Class C. Pure light stability, hydrolysis diphenyl methanol, cooling to form a white waxy solid, solubility in water decreases D. With ether, alkali stable, acid hydrolysis of diphenyl methanol E. A tertiary amine structure, with a variety of alkaloid reagent
The correct answer: B
57. Which of the following drugs is not only the role of H receptor antagonists, and inhibition of allergic mediator release A. Cetirizine B. Ketotifen C. Chlorpheniramine D. Terfenadine E. Loratadine
The correct answer: B
58. Which of the following drugs have antipyretic and anti-inflammatory analgesic A. By Thani acid B. Amino acid C. Ascorbic acid D. Clavulanic acid E. Diclofenac sodium
The correct answer: E
Second, the compatibility of multiple choice questions: is a set of questions (two to five) share a set of A, B, C, D, E of five alternative answers, the options in front, casual working in the post. There is only one correct answer for each question. Each option to choose one, but also repeated use or not to be used. Candidates will be elected to each one of the best answer questions. (Alternative answers common questions 59-61) A. B. C. D. E. 59. D by inhibiting phosphodiesterase, prevented the release of allergic media 60. CysLT specific receptor antagonist for the treatment of asthma 61. With low affinity and low fat deposition characteristics of heart tissue, cardiovascular adverse reactions
The correct answer: 59.D, 60.A, 61.C
(Alternative answers common questions 62-64) A. B. C. D. E. 62. For acute gout, and have anti-tumor effect of 63. Have anti-inflammatory activity of acid molecules with 64. Penicillin combined with an extended duration of action of penicillin
The correct answer: 62.B, 63.E, 64.C
(Alternative answers common questions 65-67) A. B. aspirin Ibuprofen C. Nabumetone D. Naproxen E. Allopurinol 65. For the prodrug 66. Right-lateral donor medicinal 67. Racemic than for medicinal
The correct answer: 65.C, 66.D, 67.B problem-solving thinking: examining three-dimensional structure of this group of drugs and prodrugs.
(Alternative answers common questions 68-69) A. 4 - [(di-propylamine-yl) sulfonyl] benzoic acid B. 2 - benzoyl-methyl -3 - acid C. 3 - (4 - biphenyl carbonyl) - propionic acid D. N-(4 - hydroxyphenyl) - acetamide E. 2 - (4 - isobutyl-phenyl) - propionic acid 68. Acetaminophen 69. Ibuprofen
The correct answer: 68.D, 69.E
(Alternative answers common questions 70-71) A. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride B. C. Cetirizine hydrochloride Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride D. Ketotifen Fumarate E. Chlorpheniramine maleate 70. Piperazine H receptor antagonists 71. There was no water of crystallization and two forms of crystal water
The correct answer: 70.B, 71.D
(Alternative answers common questions 72-74) A. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride B. C. Cetirizine hydrochloride Chlorpheniramine maleate D. Ketotifen Fumarate E. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride 72. With anti-5-HT and anti-cholinergic effect of H receptor antagonist 73. With anti-motion sickness H-receptor antagonist 74. With anti-migraine effect of H-receptor antagonist
The correct answer: 72.E, 73.A, 74.E problem-solving thinking: examining the role of this group of drugs and uses.
(Alternative answers common questions 75-77) A. Colchicine B. Meloxicam C. Probenecid D. Acetaminophen E. Indomethacin 75. Can inhibit the tubular secretion of penicillin, and their combined synergism 76. Mycelium can inhibit cell division, have some anti-tumor activity 77. Antipyretic and analgesic effects only, no anti-inflammatory activity
The correct answer: 75.C, 76.A, 77.D small bone Inn solving ideas: examine the mechanism of action of this group of drugs and uses.
(Alternative answers common questions 78-80) A. Tranilast B. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride C. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride D. Ketotifen Fumarate E. Chlorpheniramine maleate 78. Chemical name N, N-methyl -2- (diphenyl methoxy) ethylamine hydrochloride 79. With a three-ring structure, ring sulfur atoms in the H receptor antagonist 80. Chemical name 1 - methyl -4 - (5H-benzo [α, d] cycloheptatriene -5- subunit) piperidine hydrochloride hemihydrate times
The correct answer: 78.B, 79.D, 80.C
(Alternative answers common questions 81-82) A. Diclofenac B. Ibuprofen C. D. Aspirin Indomethacin E. Acetaminophen 81.2-(acetoxy) benzoic acid 82.2-methyl-1- (4 - chloro-benzoyl) -5- methoxy-1H-indole -3- acid
The correct answer: 81.C, 82.D
(Alternative answers common questions 83-85) A. Mizolastine B. Loratadine C. NOAA Division imidazole D. Tranilast E. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride 83. Are allergic mediator release inhibitor, is 84. Metabolites and the drug was found in 85. Tricyclic non-sedating drugs
The correct answer: 83.D, 84.C, 85.B problem-solving thinking: examining the role of drugs in this group mechanism and characteristics of metabolism.
(Alternative answers common questions 86-88) A. Naproxen B. C. Aspirin Ibuprofen D. Piroxicam E. Diclofenac 86.2-(acetoxy) benzoic acid 87.2-(4 - isobutyl-phenyl) propionic acid 88.2-methyl-4-hydroxy-N-(2 - pyridyl)-2H- 1,2 - benzothiazine -3- carboxamide 1,1 - dioxide
The correct answer: 86.B, 87.C, 88.D solving ideas: examine the chemical name of this group of drugs.
(Alternative answers common questions 89-90) A. B. C. D. E. 89. Sulindac 90. Fenbufen
The correct answer: 89.E, 90.A
(Alternative answers common questions 91-94) A. Beynon Ester B. Lovastatin C. Sulindac D. Nabumetone E. Ibuprofen 91. Indomethacin is a bio-electronics and other derivatives of the body row, is a former drug 92. Is aspirin and acetaminophen prodrug 93. Non-acidic prodrug 94. Lactone ring hydrolysis, generating hydroxy acids, in the form of an effect in vivo
The correct answer: 91.C, 92.A, 93.D, 94.B
(Alternative answers common questions 95-98) A. Beynon Ester B. Analgin C. Diclofenac D. Ketoprofen E. Piroxicam 95.1,2 - benzo thiazide non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs 96. Pyrazolone anti-inflammatory drugs 97. Aryl acetic acid class of non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs 98. Aryl propionic acid class of non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs
The correct answer: 95.E, 96.B, 97.C, 98.D
(99-102 alternative answers common questions) A. Chlorpheniramine maleate B. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride C. D. Cetirizine hydrochloride Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride E. Omeprazole 99. Belongs to H receptor antagonist piperazine 100. H receptor antagonists are amino ethers 101. H receptor antagonists are tricyclic 102. Class H receptor antagonists are propylamine
The correct answer: 99.C, 100.B, 101.D, 102.A problem-solving thinking: examining the structure of the type of drug in this group. For the proton pump inhibitor omeprazole.
(Alternative answers common questions 103-106) A. Beynon Ester B. Indomethacin C. Meloxicam D. Naproxen E. Analgin 103. For the 1,2 - benzothiazine drugs 104. Salicylic acid drugs for the 105. Aryl acetic acid drugs for the 106. Aryl propionic acid class of drugs for the
The correct answer: 103.C, 104.A, 105.B, 106.D problem-solving thinking: examining the structure of the type of drug in this group.
Third, the multiple-choice: from a casual working and the A, B, C, D, E composed of five alternative answers, casual working in the former, the latter option. Require candidates to select from five possible answers are two or more correct answers, multiple choice, less choice, wrong choice not score. 107. Which drugs and uric acid on the mechanism of A. Colchicine B. Allopurinol C. Naproxen D. Probenecid E. Diclofenac
The correct answer: BD
108. The following non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs which contain carboxyl A. Structure Indomethacin B. Celecoxib C. Ibuprofen D. Analgin E. Piroxicam
The correct answer: AC
109. Which of the following drugs is not a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs A. Cortisone B. Indomethacin C. Diclofenac D. Dexamethasone E. Piroxicam
The correct answer: AD
110. Pharmacopoeia of aspirin in the insoluble sodium carbonate solution to the inspection is to detect which impurity A. SA B. Aminophenol C. Phenyl acetic D. Acetyl phenyl salicylate E. Phenyl salicylate
The correct answer: CDE Pharmacist Examination of Medical Practice problem-solving thinking: the process of examining aspirin produced impurities insoluble in sodium carbonate solution. Since these three impurities without carboxyl, it is not soluble in sodium carbonate solution.
111. The following drugs, which a non-sedative H receptor antagonist, A. Loratadine B. Mizolastine C. NOAA Division imidazole D. Cetirizine hydrochloride E. Chlorpheniramine Maleate
The correct answer: ABCD solving ideas: non-classical allergy test.
112. Which of the following types of chemical structure of non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs A. 1,2,4 - benzothiadiazine class B. Aryl alkyl acid C. Quinolones D. 3,5 - pyrazolyl TZDs E. 1,2 - benzo thiazide
The correct answer: BDE
113. Anti-inflammatory drugs from the structure can be divided into A. Aniline B. Benzamides C. 1,2 - benzo thiazide D. Salicylic acid E. Pyrazolone
The correct answer: ADE solving ideas: examine the structure of the type of antipyretic analgesics. Benzothiazine as non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs.
114. Structure as the drug
A. Is the CYP2D6 enzyme inhibitor, and fluconazole, fluorinated statins combined, can increase the blood concentration of product B. C. for the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis pain Poor absorption, low bioavailability D. Can induce a heart attack, requiring written instructions on the risks associated with E. tips Non-acidic prodrug
The correct answer: ABD
115. Which of the following descriptions found analgin A. Soluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol, B. Antipyretic and analgesic effect is stronger, fewer adverse drug C. No color change after placement solution D. The main adverse reactions can cause kidney damage, such as E. neutropenia Structure of a pyrazolone
The correct answer: ADE
116. Which of the following drugs containing chiral carbon atom A. Ketoprofen B. Fenbufen C. Nabumetone D. Piroxicam E. Naproxen
The correct answer: AE
117. Antihistamine drugs are a class A. Diphenhydramine B. Cyproheptadine C. Famotidine D. Omeprazole E. Loratadine
The correct answer: ABCE solving ideas: the role of test with anti-histamine drugs. For the H2 receptor antagonist famotidine, are histamine drugs. For the proton pump inhibitor omeprazole.
118. H receptor antagonists are tricyclic is A. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride B. Terfenadine C. Tranilast D. Ketotifen Fumarate E. Loratadine
The correct answer: ADE solving ideas: examine the structure of the group 1 type of drug. B is piperidine, C for other classes.
119. Which of the following drugs are chiral drugs A. Chlorpheniramine maleate B. Omeprazole C. Diphenhydramine hydrochloride D. Loratadine E. Diltiazem
The correct answer: ABE
120. The following narrative and indomethacin is consistent with A. Soluble in acetone, almost insoluble in water B. A significant effect on inflammatory pain for C. Sensitivity to light, the case may be the gradual decomposition of D. Light Aryl alkyl acid as non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs E. In can occur under the conditions of strong acid and alkali hydrolysis product can be further oxidized into colored substances
The correct answer: ABCDE solving ideas: indomethacin test the physical and chemical characteristics of the nature and effect.
121. With anti-allergic effect of the drug is A. Mizolastine B. C. Cetirizine hydrochloride Tranilast D. Ketotifen E. Loratadine
The correct answer: ABCDE solving ideas: test with anti-allergic effects of the drug.
122. What drugs on COX-2 selective A. Piroxicam B. Meloxicam C. Naproxen D. Celecoxib E. Ibuprofen
The correct answer: BD
123. Which of the following drugs are anti-gout drug A. Beynon Ester B. Probenecid C. Ethambutol D. Allopurinol E. Hydrochlorothiazide
The correct answer: BD
124. Which of the following diphenhydramine hydrochloride structure and stability of the line A. With ether B. C. alkali stability Produced in the acid-catalyzed decomposition of methanol Diphenyl D. Light is very unstable and easily oxidized color E. With a tertiary amine structure, have similar color and precipitation reactions alkaloids
The correct answer: ACE
125. A. What is the prodrug Nabumetone B. Ketoprofen C. Fenbufen D. Sulindac E. Diclofenac
The correct answer: ACD
126. The following narrative, which comply with the nature of aspirin, A. Chemical called N-(4 - hydroxyphenyl) acetamide B. Chemical name 2 - (acetoxy) benzoic acid C. Inhibit platelet aggregation effect of D. Long-term use, there may be gastrointestinal bleeding E. The addition of ferric chloride aqueous test solution can significantly Purple Jinse
The correct answer: BCD solving ideas: examine the chemical name of aspirin, the role of physical and chemical properties and characteristics.
127. Which of the following drug compounds containing chiral carbon atom A. Analgin B. Nabumetone C. Ibuprofen D. Ketoprofen E. Naproxen
The correct answer: CDE bone Licensed Pharmacist Examination small inn medical problem-solving thinking: examining three-dimensional structure of this group of drugs. Dipyrone and nabumetone without chiral atoms.
128. Which of the following statement in line with A. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride Compounds containing piperidine ring B. H receptor antagonists are tricyclic C. With mild to moderate resistance to 5-HT and anti-cholinergic effect of D. Is the major metabolite glucuronide quaternary ammonium material E. Compounds containing one chiral center
The correct answer: ABCD solving ideas: Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride examine the structural characteristics, metabolism and function features.
129. Structure containing piperidine H receptor antagonists A. NOAA Division imidazole B. Mizolastine C. Ketotifen D. Loratadine E. Terfenadine
The correct answer: ABCDE solving ideas: examine the structural characteristics of this group of drugs and the common parts of the structure.
130. Which of the following statements acetaminophen consistent with A. Mechanism of arachidonic acid is an inhibitor of cyclooxygenase B. Has antipyretic and analgesic effects C. And acetyl salicylic acid ester by ester D. Beynon Anti-inflammatory effect of anti-rheumatic, commonly used in the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis E. For the common anti-TB drugs
The correct answer: ABC
131. Nature as described below which matches A. Cyproheptadine Hydrochloride There dissolved in chloroform emulsification B. C. peptic ulcer disease can be treated Slightly soluble in water, aqueous solution appears acid reaction D. Receptor antagonist for the H E. Chemical structure of N-methyl piperidine containing
The correct answer: ACDE
132. What are acetaminophen nature of A. White crystalline powder B. Case of ferric chloride test solution was blue-violet C. Instability of its solution will hydrolyze D. For the anti-inflammatory drugs, no anti-inflammatory effects E. Reaction of sodium nitrite test solution with diazonium salt, then add the alkaline β-naphthol test solution, to form a red azo compound
The correct answer: ABCD solving ideas: test of physical and chemical properties of acetaminophen and the role of the characteristics.
133. Which of the following in line with ibuprofen A. Non-steroidal anti-inflammatory analgesic B. Has the effect of anti-gout C. Its chemical structure contains a chiral carbon atom, the clinical use of its racemic D. Compounds containing isobutyl E. Anti-ulcer drugs for the disease
The correct answer: ACD
134. A. Which of the following properties with probenecid To sulfonamide drugs B. Inhibits uric acid reabsorption in the renal tubules to promote uric acid excretion can be used for the treatment of chronic gout C. Soluble in water D. Can inhibit penicillin and other acidic amino acid excretion of the drug, it extended its co-efficient appliances, the role of E. The diuretic
The correct answer: ABD
135. Non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs include the following types of drugs which the structure A. Aryl alkyl acid B. Benzoate C. 3,5 - pyrazolyl TZDs D. Acetic Acid Class E. 1,2 - benzo thiazide
The correct answer: ACE solving ideas: non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs test structure type. Structure of non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs also include fragrance that type of acid and selective COX-2 inhibitors.
136. Which of the following drugs are acidic, but the structure does not contain carboxyl A. Meloxicam B. Ketoprofen C. Naproxen D. Vastu E. Kang Xi Diclofenac
The correct answer: AD
137. Chemical structure of drugs containing carboxyl A. Indomethacin B. Naproxen C. Ester D. Beynon Piroxicam E. Ketoprofen
The correct answer: ABE solving ideas: examine the structural characteristics of this group of drugs.
138. Which of the following properties of piroxicam in line A. Significant anti-inflammatory analgesic B. C. for the diuretic antihypertensive drugs Chemical structure with the enol acid D. For the 1,2 benzothiazine Class E. Hypoglycemic effect
The correct answer: ACD
139. Which of the following statements and the nature of indomethacin in line A. Soluble in sodium hydroxide B. In strong acid and alkali conditions can cause hydrolysis, hydrolysis products can be further oxidized to colored objects C. For a significant effect on inflammatory pain, and inflammation can also be used for acute febrile D. Case of light can be gradually decomposed E. Aryl alkyl acid as non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs
The correct answer: ABCDE
140. The following drugs, drug precursors that belong to A. B. Sulindac Fenbufen C. Nabumetone D. Indomethacin E. Ketoprofen
The correct
answer: ABC solving ideas: examine the role of this group of drugs and metabolic characteristics (before drug).
141. Which of the following drugs is aryl alkyl acid non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs A. Analgin B. Ibuprofen C. Fenbufen D. Ketoprofen E. Acetaminophen
The correct answer: BCD
142. Which of the following properties consistent with ibuprofen A. Soluble in water, soluble in chloroform B. Containing a chiral center, the clinical use of its external racemic C. D. can be dissolved in sodium hydroxide solution The anti-inflammatory analgesic effect stronger than aspirin E. Is a white crystalline powder, slight odor specificity
The correct answer: BCDE solving ideas: examine the effect of ibuprofen and characteristics of physical and chemical properties.
143. Drugs for the treatment of gout are A. Celecoxib B. Do not cast a glance alcohol C. Meloxicam D. Probenecid E. Colchicine
The correct answer: BDE solving ideas: examine the group of anti-gout medication.
Add a comment
  • Nickname [Register]
  • Password Optional
  • Site URI
  • Email
Enable HTML Enable UBB Enable Emots Hidden Remember